16 December 2017
Login     
       
 
 
10/02/2018
18/02/2018

09.00-12.00

19.00-21.00

SD-Arendsee.se

A1-Class woche

 

KIEZ Kinder- und Jugenderholungszentrum Arendsee/Altmark

Am Lindenpark 4-7

39619 Arendsee

 

 


A1

 Jens Klusmann

 

 
18/02/2018
25/02/2018

09.00-12.00

19.00-21.00

SD-Arendsee.de

A2 intro C1 woche

 

KIEZ Kinder- und Jugenderholungszentrum Arendsee/Altmark

Am Lindenpark 4-7

39619 Arendsee

 

 


A2

 Paddy Böhnke

 

 
09/03/2018
11/03/2018
19.00-22.00
12.00-20.00
11.00-15.00

Western Airport Square Dancers


29:e Western Festival


Djupedalskolan
Mölnlycke



B-M-P-A1-A2-C1-C2


 Ross Howell
 Mathias Alfredsson
 Krister Pettersson
 Henrik Nilsson Siling
 Thomas Bernhed
 Reine Storberg
 Thomas Samuelsson 
 
17/03/2018
18/03/2018
09.00-22.00
09.00-15.30



SD Extended

A2 Extended

Ev.Akademie Baden
Dobler str. 51
76332 Bad Herrenalb



A2


 Ross Howell
 
29/03/2018
02/04/2018

09.30-12.00
14.30-17.30
19.30-21.30

Percolators Germany e. V.

Easter Dance 2018

Ev. Jugendbildungsstätte Koppelsberg
Koppelsberg 12
24306 Plön

 


A2-C1-C2
3 sale

 Anne Uebelacker
 Bjørn Andersson
 Bronc Wise

 

 
30/03/2018
01/04/2018
.

Örebro Square Dancers

36:e Påskfestivalen

Örebro Universitet
 



M-P-A1-A2-C1-C2


 Jerry Story
 Jack Borgström
 Tomas Hedberg
 Jesper Wilhelmsson
 
20/04/2018
22/04/2018

18.30-21.45

10.30-21.45

10.00-14.00

www.ralfreindhard.de

 

Third Texas Classic

 

Grünwald Schule, sportshalle

Walter-Rothenburg str. 37

21035 Hamburg

 

 

 

B-M-P-A1-A2-C1

 

 Bronc Wise

 Charlie Robertson

 Dave Preskit

 

 

 
04/05/2018
06/05/2018

.

Karolina SDC Bratislava

 

27th Unconventional May Special Dance

 

    TBA

 

 

M-P-A1-A2-C1

 

 Bryan Clark

 Brian Hotchkies

 
04/05/2018
06/05/2018

20.00-22.00

09.30-22.00

09.30-12.00

Triangle Squares

 

A2 Dance-Weekend

 

Haus Patmos

Patmosweg 60

57078 Siegen

 

 

 

A2

 

 Jack Borgström

 Edith Heitger

 
26/05/2018
27/05/2018
09.00-22.00
09.00-15.30
SD-Extended


Ev. Akademie Baden
Dobler Str. 51
76332 Bad Herrenalb



 A2


 Eric Henerlau
 
01/06/2018
03/06/2018
11.00-22.00
11.00-20.00
10.00-15.00

Västsam

Square dance Convention Borås 2018

Arena Venue Boråshallen
Bockasjögatan 2
504 30 Borås



B-M-P-A1-A2-C1


 Brian Hotchkies
 Justin Russell
 Tony Oxendine
 Thomas Bernhed
 Jesper Wilhelmsson
 
20/06/2018
23/06/2018

20.00-22.30
10.00-22.30
10.00-22.30
10.00-22.30

Academy for Advanced & Challenge Enthusiasts


Convention 2018


Grand Wayne Convention Center
Fort Wayne
Indiana

 

 


A2-C1-C2-C3A-C3B-C4
6 haller

 Sandie Bryant
 Vic Ceder
 Barry Clasper
 Todd Fellegy
 Ross Howell
 Anne Uebelacker
 Ben Rubright
 David Heffron

 

 
27/06/2018
30/06/2018
.

NSDC

67th National Square Dance Convention

Kansas City
Missouri



M-P-A1-A2-C1-C2


Se hjemmesiden
 
04/07/2018
08/07/2018

.

Puddeltown Squares

 

35th Annual IAGSDC Convention

 

Sheraton Seattle Hotel

1400 6th Avenue

Seattle, Washington 98101

 

 

A2-C1

 

 Ett McAtee

 Ross Howell

 Vic Ceder

 Sandie Bryant

 Michael Kellogg

 Kris Jensen

 Barry Monday

 Todd Fellegy

 Bill Eyler

 Harlan Kerr

 Anne Uebelacker

 Joe Uebelacker

 Barry Clasper

 
20/07/2018
22/07/2018
.



EAASDC
Motiveters Advanced SD
Tulip Twirlers SDC
Rainbow Strollers SDC

EUROPEAN SQUAREDANCE CONVENTION 2018

Sportscentrum Ookmeer
Dokter Meurerlaan 7
NL-1067 SM Amsterdam


Flyer


Pre-registrering



B-M-P-A1-A2-C1-C2
6 haller

 Thomas Bernhed
 Bjørn Andersson
 Paul Bristow
 Jörg Biewald
 Tomas Machalik
 Maarten Weijers
 Søren Lindergaard
 Neil Whiston
 Nils Trottmann
 Ingvar Pettersson
 Wil Stans
 Frantisek Cermak
 Truus De Jong
 Teresa Hart
 Loet Polak
 Dave Preskitt
 Christian Schidler
 
08/09/2018
15/09/2018

09.00-12.00

19.00-21.00

SD-Arendsee.de

A2 Woche

 

KIEZ Kinder- und Jugenderholungszentrum Arendsee/Altmark

Am Lindenpark 4-7

39619 Arendsee

 

 


A2

 Bronc Wise

 

 
14/09/2018
16/09/2018

19.00-22.00
11.00-22.00
10.00-13.00

Thunderhill Dancers SDC e. V.

1. Blitz & Donner Special

Donnersberghalle
Obermühle 1
67806 Rockenhause

 

 


M-P-A1-A2

 Carsten Nielsen
 Stefan Förster

 

 
15/09/2018
22/09/2018

.

SD-Arendsee.de

A2 intro C1 woche

 

KIEZ Kinder- und Jugenderholungszentrum Arendsee/Altmark

Am Lindenpark 4-7

39619 Arendsee

 

 


A2

 Bronc Wise
 

 

 
21/09/2018
23/09/2018

20.00-22.00

09.30-22.00

09.30-12.00

Triangle Squares

 

A2 Dance-Weekend

 

Haus Patmos

Patmosweg 60

57078 Siegen

 

 

 

A2

 

 Tim Bressinck

 Joachim Rühenbeck

 
12/10/2018
14/10/2018

19.00-22.00

11.00-22.00

10.00-13.00

Paderjumpers

 

Paderrodeo 2018

 

Eggelandshalle

Gardeweg 8

33184 Altenbeken

 

 

M-P-A1-A2

 

 Jerry Story

 Tomas Hedberg

 Torsten Geppert

 Hans Kabierske

 
26/06/2019
29/06/2019
.

nsdc.org

68th National Square Dance Convention

Atlanta
Georgia




M-P-A1-A2-C1-C2


Se hjemmesiden
 
24/07/2019
28/07/2019
14.00-22.00
10.00-22.00
10.00-13.00



Percolators e. V.

IPAC 2019

Sportshallen
Schulstrasse
25355 Barmstedt



P-A1-A2-C1-C2-C3A-C3B-C4

7 haller

TBA
 
     
   
Copyright 2017 Danish Association of American Square Dance Clubs    Terms Of Use    Privacy Statement